Team

Director:

Esmond G. Ng, LBNL

Deputy:

Todd Munson, ANL

Team Members by Technical Area

Italics: Postdoctoral Fellow or Student

Structured Mesh

Area Lead:

Ann Almgren
LBNL

Members:

Hans Johansen
LBNL

Daniel Martin
LBNL

Andrew Nonaka
LBNL

Nate Overton-Katz
LBNL

Unstructured Mesh

Area Lead:

Mark Shephard
RPI

Members:

Mark Adams
LBNL

Erik Boman
SNL

Veselin Dobrev
LLNL

Dan Ibanez
SNL

Kenneth Jansen
Colorado Boulder

Tzanio Kolev
LLNL

Scocratis Petrides
LLNL

Onkar Sahni
RPI

George Slota
RPI

Cameron Smith
RPI

Time Integration

Area Lead:

Carol Woodward
LLNL

Members:

Cody Balos
LLNL

David Gardner
LLNL

Daniel Reynolds
SMU

Steven Roberts
LLNL

Solution of Linear and Nonlinear Systems of Equations

Area Lead:

Ulrike Yang
LLNL

Members:

Mark Adams
LBNL

Robert Falgout
LLNL

Pieter Ghysels
LBNL

Christian Glusa
SNL

Jonathan Hu
SNL

OzanKarsavuran
LBNL

Xiaoye Sherry Li
LBNL

Yang Liu
LBNL

Peter McCorquodale
LBNL

Richard Tran Mills
ANL

Esmond G. Ng
LBNL

Victor Paludetto Magri
LLNL

Carl Pearson
SNL

Siva Rajamanickam
SNL

Ichitaro Yamazaki
SNL

Hong Zhang
ANL

Junchao Zhang
ANL

Solution of Eigenvalue Problems

Area Lead:

Chao Yang
LBNL

Members:

Osni Marques
LBNL

Esmond G. Ng
LBNL

Roel Van Beeumen
LBNL

Numerical Optimization

Area Lead:

Jeffrey Larson
ANL

Members:

Tyler Chang
ANL

Carlo Graziani
ANL

Toby Isaac
ANL

Sven Leyffer
ANL

Kim Liegeois
SNL

Juliane Mueller
NREL

Todd Munson
ANL

Marieme Ngom
ANL

Mauro Perego
SNL

Stefan Wild
LBNL

Uncertainty Quantification

Area Lead:

Habib Najm
SNL

Members:

Tiernan Casey
SNL

Bert Debusschere
SNL

Michael Eldred
SNL

Gianluca Geraci
SNL

Roger Ghanem
USC

Arun Hegde
SNL

John Jakeman
SNL

Youssef Marzouk
MIT

Pieterjan Robbe
SNL

Bryan Reuter
SNL

Cosmin Safta
SNL

Khachik Sargsyan
SNL

Data Analytics

Area Lead:

Rick Archibald
ORNL

Members:

Ahmed Attia
ANL

Julie Bessac
ANL

Emil Constantinescu
ANL

Carlo Graziani
ANL

Marieme Ngom
ANL

Viktor Reshniak
ORNL

Miroslav Stoyanov
ORNL

Hoang Tran
ORNL